AI ChatBot Assistant

AI ChatBot Assistant – AI Tool for Chatbots

Assisted daily tasks via chatbot.

Categories: Chatbots, Productivity, Personal Assistant
Rating:Not Yet Rated
Visit AI ChatBot Assistant

Reviews & Comments

Become the first to write about this tool

Pricing:From $0.99/mo(Free tier available)
8398 incl. 18% GST
0

TL;DR — AI ChatBot Assistant

Assisted daily tasks via chatbot. Pricing starts from ₹83/mo with a free tier available. Security: Flagged.

What is AI ChatBot Assistant?

The AI ChatBot Assistant is an app available on the App Store that provides an artificial intelligence-powered chatbot assistant for iPhone, iPad, iPod touch, and Mac OS X 12.0 or later. The app allows users to communicate with an AI-powered chatbot assistant that can assist with a variety of tasks from making appointments to answering general questions. The app's features include a user-friendly interface, the ability to understand natural language, and the ability to learn from user interactions. Users can write or speak to the chatbot using their device's microphone and keyboard. The app's page on the App Store includes information about customer ratings and reviews, screenshots of the app, and additional information about the app's features. It is recommended for anyone who needs a virtual assistant to help manage daily activities or answer questions. Overall, the AI ChatBot Assistant aims to facilitate human-machine communication and assist users in simplifying their daily activities and tasks.

Security Assessment

Security: Flagged

Published posture scored below 12/20 on Security & Data Privacy. Review the source links and the methodology before using it with sensitive data. We do not perform security testing.

Last assessed: 17 August 2026

How this score was built

Each scored criterion links to the published page it was derived from. Unscored criteria are marked, not guessed. This listing has not been hands-on tested.

  • Security & Data Privacy

    The privacy page is missing, but HTTPS is used.

    Source: apps.apple.com
    4/10
  • Functionality & Features

    No citable published evidence in this pass.

    Not assessed
  • Ease of Use

    Requires hands-on use of the product.

    Not assessed
  • Pricing & Value

    No citable published evidence in this pass.

    Not assessed
  • Reliability & Performance

    Requires hands-on use of the product.

    Not assessed
  • Integration Capabilities

    No citable published evidence in this pass.

    Not assessed
  • Customer Support

    No citable published evidence in this pass.

    Not assessed
  • Company Stability

    No citable published evidence in this pass.

    Not assessed
  • Update Frequency

    No citable published evidence in this pass.

    Not assessed
  • Startup-Friendliness

    No citable published evidence in this pass.

    Not assessed

Frequently Asked Questions

What is AI ChatBot Assistant and what does it do?

Assisted daily tasks via chatbot.

What does AI ChatBot Assistant cost in India?

AI ChatBot Assistant starts at ₹83/month (plus 18% GST). A free tier is available to get started.

Is AI ChatBot Assistant safe for startups?

AI ChatBot Assistant is flagged on our Security & Data Privacy criterion (scored below 12/20). Review the full assessment before using it for sensitive startup data.

How is AI ChatBot Assistant rated on One9Founders?

AI ChatBot Assistant has not yet been rated on our 10-point evaluation framework. See How We Rate for the 10-criterion framework and status definitions.

Last assessed: 17 August 2026

Looking for Alternatives?

If AI ChatBot Assistant doesn't fit your needs, explore other AI tools for chatbots in our directory.

Want to understand how we evaluate tools? Read our rating methodology.